search
Get Started
search
Leica ST Pro - Golf Rangefinder
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Leica ST Pro

description Leica ST Pro Overview

The Leica ST Pro sets the industry benchmark for precision and durability. It features advanced slope compensation and a highly reliable laser system, making it indispensable for serious golfers. Its robust build quality ensures it withstands the rigors of the course, providing consistent, trustworthy readings shot after shot. This is the choice for the golfer who demands absolute peak performance and reliability under pressure.

help Leica ST Pro FAQ

What is the Leica ST Pro used for on a golf course?

The Leica ST Pro is a laser golf rangefinder designed to measure distances to targets such as flags and hazards. Its slope-related features help account for elevation changes when enabled and permitted.

Does the Leica ST Pro include slope compensation?

The product description identifies advanced slope compensation as a feature. Because slope functions may need to be disabled for tournament play, golfers should check the rules of the event and the device's indicator behavior.

How does a laser rangefinder measure the flag?

The device sends a laser toward the target and calculates distance from the returned signal. A steady view of the flag or pin is important, especially when trees, background objects, or poor light make aiming harder.

Is the Leica ST Pro suitable for serious golfers?

Its appeal is precise laser measurement, rugged construction, and slope support for course practice and regular play. Users should confirm the exact model generation, included case, and legal tournament features because product listings can differ.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Track changes
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare