search
Get Started
search
Above Suspicion - Spy Film
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Above Suspicion

description Above Suspicion Overview

Above Suspicion is a 1943 American spy film starring Joan Crawford and Fred MacMurray, following newlyweds on a prewar mission in Europe.

help Above Suspicion FAQ

How good is Above Suspicion?
Above Suspicion scores 6.39/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Spy Film category.
What are the best alternatives to Above Suspicion?
See our alternatives page for Above Suspicion for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Cloak and Dagger, Night Train to Munich, 13 Rue Madeleine.
How does Above Suspicion compare to Cloak and Dagger?
See our detailed comparison of Above Suspicion vs Cloak and Dagger with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Above Suspicion worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.39/10, Above Suspicion is a solid option in Spy Film. See all Spy Film ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare