search
Get Started
search
Antony and Cleopatra - Opera
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Antony and Cleopatra

description Antony and Cleopatra Overview

Samuel Barber's opera (1966), commissioned to inaugurate the new Metropolitan Opera House at Lincoln Center in New York City.

help Antony and Cleopatra FAQ

How good is Antony and Cleopatra?
Antony and Cleopatra scores 6.80/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Opera category.
What are the best alternatives to Antony and Cleopatra?
See our alternatives page for Antony and Cleopatra for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: The Consul, Susannah, The Medium.
How does Antony and Cleopatra compare to The Consul?
See our detailed comparison of Antony and Cleopatra vs The Consul with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Antony and Cleopatra worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.80/10, Antony and Cleopatra is a solid option in Opera. See all Opera ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare