search
Get Started
search
Army Men: RTS - RTS
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Army Men: RTS

description Army Men: RTS Overview

Army Men: RTS is a real-time strategy title released in 2002 for PlayStation 2, Microsoft Windows, and GameCube. It features Sarge and the Green Army battling the Tan Army across diverse battlefields within a campaign of 15 missions plus special operations. The PC version lacks the special operations missions present on other platforms, marking the last game produced by The 3DO Company.

info Army Men: RTS Specifications

help Army Men: RTS FAQ

How good is Army Men: RTS?
Army Men: RTS scores 6.50/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the RTS category.
What are the best alternatives to Army Men: RTS?
See our alternatives page for Army Men: RTS for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos, Rome: Total War, Command & Conquer: Red Alert 2.
How does Army Men: RTS compare to Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos?
See our detailed comparison of Army Men: RTS vs Warcraft III: Reign of Chaos with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Army Men: RTS worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.50/10, Army Men: RTS is a solid option in RTS. See all RTS ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare