search
Get Started
search
Arthur Schawlow - Physicist
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Arthur Schawlow

description Arthur Schawlow Overview

Arthur Schawlow was an American physicist who co-wrote the 1958 laser theory paper with Charles Townes and shared the 1981 Nobel Prize.

help Arthur Schawlow FAQ

How good is Arthur Schawlow?
Arthur Schawlow scores 8.20/10 (Great) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Physicist category.
What are the best alternatives to Arthur Schawlow?
See our alternatives page for Arthur Schawlow for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Nicolaas Bloembergen, Nikolay Basov, Alexander Prokhorov.
How does Arthur Schawlow compare to Nicolaas Bloembergen?
See our detailed comparison of Arthur Schawlow vs Nicolaas Bloembergen with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Arthur Schawlow worth it in 2026?
With a score of 8.20/10, Arthur Schawlow is highly rated in Physicist. See all Physicist ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare