search
Get Started
search
Before the Flood - Documentary
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Before the Flood

description Before the Flood Overview

Before the Flood is a 2016 documentary examining climate change, directed by Fisher Stevens. The film features Leonardo DiCaprio and was produced through a collaborative effort involving several production companies and an executive producer, Martin Scorsese. It explores the issue of global warming with scientific data and perspectives.

info Before the Flood Specifications

help Before the Flood FAQ

How good is Before the Flood?
Before the Flood scores 7.15/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Documentary category.
What are the best alternatives to Before the Flood?
See our alternatives page for Before the Flood for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: The 11th Hour, Earthlings, Gasland.
How does Before the Flood compare to The 11th Hour?
See our detailed comparison of Before the Flood vs The 11th Hour with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Before the Flood worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.15/10, Before the Flood is a solid option in Documentary. See all Documentary ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare