search
Get Started
search
Breville Bambino Plus - Espresso Machine
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Breville Bambino Plus

language

description Breville Bambino Plus Overview

If your primary goal is consistently excellent espresso and lattes with minimal fuss, the Bambino Plus is hard to beat. Its thermocoil heating system heats up incredibly fast, meaning you spend less time waiting and more time enjoying coffee. Its compact enough for most countertops but powerful enough to steam milk effectively for latte art, making it ideal for the busy, quality-focused user.

help Breville Bambino Plus FAQ

How good is Breville Bambino Plus?
Breville Bambino Plus scores 7.66/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Espresso Machine category.
What are the best alternatives to Breville Bambino Plus?
See our alternatives page for Breville Bambino Plus for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Philips 3200 LatteStart, Breville Barista Pro, Gaggia Classic Pro.
How does Breville Bambino Plus compare to Philips 3200 LatteStart?
See our detailed comparison of Breville Bambino Plus vs Philips 3200 LatteStart with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Breville Bambino Plus worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.66/10, Breville Bambino Plus is a solid option in Espresso Machine. See all Espresso Machine ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare