search
Get Started
search
Death Come True - Interactive Movie
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Death Come True

language

description Death Come True Overview

Death Come True is a 2020 Japanese live-action mystery game written and directed by Danganronpa creator Kazutaka Kodaka, with choices leading to multiple endings.

help Death Come True FAQ

How good is Death Come True?
Death Come True scores 7.34/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Interactive Movie category. Generally favorable critic scores and strong cinematic presentation, tempered by short length, limited interaction, uneven replay value, and divided u...
What are the best alternatives to Death Come True?
See our alternatives page for Death Come True for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Gabriel Knight 2: The Beast Within, Contradiction: Spot the Liar!, Knee Deep.
How does Death Come True compare to Gabriel Knight 2: The Beast Within?
See our detailed comparison of Death Come True vs Gabriel Knight 2: The Beast Within with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Death Come True worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.34/10, Death Come True is a solid option in Interactive Movie. See all Interactive Movie ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare