search
Get Started
search
Despicable Me 2 - Animated Film
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Despicable Me 2

description Despicable Me 2 Overview

Despicable Me 2 is a 2013 Illumination sequel, notable for turning Gru toward anti-villain work with the Anti-Villain League and expanding the Minions.

help Despicable Me 2 FAQ

How good is Despicable Me 2?
Despicable Me 2 scores 7.05/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Animated Film category.
What are the best alternatives to Despicable Me 2?
See our alternatives page for Despicable Me 2 for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Despicable Me 3, Despicable Me, Despicable Me 4.
How does Despicable Me 2 compare to Despicable Me 3?
See our detailed comparison of Despicable Me 2 vs Despicable Me 3 with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Despicable Me 2 worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.05/10, Despicable Me 2 is a solid option in Animated Film. See all Animated Film ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare