search
Get Started
search
Double Switch - Interactive Movie
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Double Switch

description Double Switch Overview

[Double Switch](https://www.mobygames.com/game/9315/double-switch/) is a 1993 interactive-movie adventure game by Digital Pictures, first released for the Sega CD. It is set in the Edward Arms, an apartment complex with an Egyptian-themed history, where the player monitors security cameras and activates traps to protect tenants and investigate the confinement of the building's owner, Eddie. The live-action full-motion-video cast includes Corey Haim, and the game follows a trap-based structure related to Digital Pictures' Night Trap.

help Double Switch FAQ

What kind of game is Double Switch?

Double Switch is a 1993 interactive-movie adventure game developed by Digital Pictures. It was first released for the Sega CD.

Where does Double Switch take place?

The game is set in the Edward Arms, an apartment complex with an Egyptian-themed history. The player monitors security activity in that location.

What does the player do in Double Switch?

The player monitors security cameras and switches in the apartment complex. The interactive-movie format uses filmed scenes and player-controlled surveillance decisions.

Which company developed Double Switch?

Digital Pictures developed Double Switch. The game first appeared on Sega CD in 1993.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Track changes
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare