search
Get Started
search
Eric Cole - Golfer
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Eric Cole

description Eric Cole Overview

American professional golfer who earned his first PGA Tour win at the 2023 Bermuda Championship after spending years developing his game on smaller circuits.

help Eric Cole FAQ

How good is Eric Cole?
Eric Cole scores 6.10/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Golfer category. Late-blooming PGA Tour winner and rookie acclaim, but limited elite body of work.
What are the best alternatives to Eric Cole?
See our alternatives page for Eric Cole for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Tiger Woods, Scottie Scheffler, Jack Nicklaus.
How does Eric Cole compare to Tiger Woods?
See our detailed comparison of Eric Cole vs Tiger Woods with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Eric Cole worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.10/10, Eric Cole is a solid option in Golfer. See all Golfer ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare