search
Get Started
search
Fomapan 100 Classic - Serial Film
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Fomapan 100 Classic

description Fomapan 100 Classic Overview

Fomapan 100 Classic is a Czech ISO 100 panchromatic black and white film from Foma Bohemia, whose Hradec Kralove factory dates to 1921.

help Fomapan 100 Classic FAQ

How good is Fomapan 100 Classic?
Fomapan 100 Classic scores 7.16/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Serial Film category.
What are the best alternatives to Fomapan 100 Classic?
See our alternatives page for Fomapan 100 Classic for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Fomapan 400 Action, Kentmere Pan 400, Ilford Pan 100.
How does Fomapan 100 Classic compare to Fomapan 400 Action?
See our detailed comparison of Fomapan 100 Classic vs Fomapan 400 Action with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Fomapan 100 Classic worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.16/10, Fomapan 100 Classic is a solid option in Serial Film. See all Serial Film ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare