search
Get Started
search
Hunter Killer - War Movie
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Hunter Killer

description Hunter Killer Overview

Hunter Killer is an action thriller released in 2018, adapting Don Keith and George Wallace’s novel *Firing Point*. The story involves a U.S. submarine crew and Navy SEALs undertaking a mission to extract the captured Russian President following a political coup. Michael Nyqvist, Gary Oldman, and others appear in supporting roles within this naval action film.

Sources: en.wikipedia.org

info Hunter Killer Specifications

help Hunter Killer FAQ

How good is Hunter Killer?
Hunter Killer scores 6.25/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the War Movie category.
What are the best alternatives to Hunter Killer?
See our alternatives page for Hunter Killer for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi, Zero Dark Thirty, Come and See.
How does Hunter Killer compare to 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi?
See our detailed comparison of Hunter Killer vs 13 Hours: The Secret Soldiers of Benghazi with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Hunter Killer worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.25/10, Hunter Killer is a solid option in War Movie. See all War Movie ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare