search
Get Started
search
Imperator: Rome - Video Game
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Imperator: Rome

description Imperator: Rome Overview

Imperator: Rome is a complex turn-based strategy game where players guide an ancient civilization from its early beginnings through empire building and warfare. Inspired by Europa Universalis, it offers a detailed historical simulation of the Roman era. The game is suited for individuals interested in grand strategy, historical wargaming, and those seeking a challenging experience with deep mechanics focused on political maneuvering, resource management, and military campaigns within a historically-grounded setting.

Sources: en.wikipedia.org

info Imperator: Rome Specifications

help Imperator: Rome FAQ

How good is Imperator: Rome?
Imperator: Rome scores 6.29/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Video Game category.
What are the best alternatives to Imperator: Rome?
How does Imperator: Rome compare to Total War: Three Kingdoms?
See our detailed comparison of Imperator: Rome vs Total War: Three Kingdoms with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Imperator: Rome worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.29/10, Imperator: Rome is a solid option in Video Game. See all Video Game ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare