search
Get Started
search
Lela Rose - Designer
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Lela Rose

language

description Lela Rose Overview

Lela Rose is an American fashion designer whose namesake label produces women's clothing, including dresses, separates, and occasion wear. She studied at the University of Colorado before completing fashion training at Parsons School of Design in New York. Her work is associated with feminine silhouettes, textiles featuring pronounced color or texture, and clothing designed for weddings, formal events, and other social occasions.

help Lela Rose FAQ

How good is Lela Rose?
Lela Rose scores 6.86/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Designer category. Respected occasionwear designer with steady celebrity and bridal appeal, though broader fashion-critical influence remains moderate.
How does Lela Rose compare to Norman Norell?
See our detailed comparison of Lela Rose vs Norman Norell with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare