search
Get Started
search
Lost Girls - Graphic Novel
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Lost Girls

description Lost Girls Overview

Lost Girls is a controversial 2006 erotic graphic novel by Alan Moore and Melinda Gebbie that reimagines the adult lives of famous literary characters.

help Lost Girls FAQ

How good is Lost Girls?
Lost Girls scores 7.70/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Graphic Novel category.
What are the best alternatives to Lost Girls?
See our alternatives page for Lost Girls for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: The Underwater Welder, Essex County, Swamp Thing (Alan Moore).
How does Lost Girls compare to The Underwater Welder?
See our detailed comparison of Lost Girls vs The Underwater Welder with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Lost Girls worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.70/10, Lost Girls is a solid option in Graphic Novel. See all Graphic Novel ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare