search
Get Started
search
Love, Simon - Romance Movie
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Love, Simon

description Love, Simon Overview

Love, Simon follows Simon Spier, a teenager navigating the challenges of concealing his sexual orientation. He concurrently deals with a blackmail threat and an unrequited attraction to an anonymous student at his school. The film explores themes of identity and relationships within a high school setting.

info Love, Simon Specifications

help Love, Simon FAQ

How good is Love, Simon?
Love, Simon scores 8.33/10 (Great) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Romance Movie category.
What are the best alternatives to Love, Simon?
See our alternatives page for Love, Simon for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: The Fault in Our Stars, The Spectacular Now, The Perks of Being a Wallflower.
How does Love, Simon compare to The Fault in Our Stars?
See our detailed comparison of Love, Simon vs The Fault in Our Stars with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Love, Simon worth it in 2026?
With a score of 8.33/10, Love, Simon is highly rated in Romance Movie. See all Romance Movie ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare