search
Get Started
search
Mackenzie McDonald - Tennis Player
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Mackenzie McDonald

description Mackenzie McDonald Overview

Mackenzie McDonald is an American professional tennis player who competes primarily in singles and doubles. He won the NCAA Division I men's singles championship in 2016 while representing UCLA before entering the professional tour. At the 2023 Australian Open, he defeated Rafael Nadal in the second round, one of the most notable victories of his career.

help Mackenzie McDonald FAQ

How good is Mackenzie McDonald?
Mackenzie McDonald scores 5.92/10 (Mediocre) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Tennis Player category. NCAA champion, established top 50 professional, and notable Nadal upset, but few deep runs or major tour achievements.
How does Mackenzie McDonald compare to Marcos Giron?
See our detailed comparison of Mackenzie McDonald vs Marcos Giron with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Track changes
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare