search
Get Started
search
Mark Kalin - Magician
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Mark Kalin

description Mark Kalin Overview

Mark Kalin is an American stage magician and grand illusionist known for performing large-scale magic acts. He frequently performed as one half of the duo Kalin and Jinger, combining traditional illusions with theatrical presentation. The pair gained prominence headlining long-running stage productions in Reno, Nevada, including the show "Before Your Very Eyes." His work focuses on grand-scale illusions designed for large theatrical audiences rather than close-up or parlor magic.

help Mark Kalin FAQ

How good is Mark Kalin?
Mark Kalin scores 8.16/10 (Great) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Magician category. Accomplished grand illusionist praised for polished theatrical productions, inventive staging, and a successful partnership with Jinger.
What are the best alternatives to Mark Kalin?
See our alternatives page for Mark Kalin for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: The Amazing Kreskin, Jason Latimer, Dan White.
How does Mark Kalin compare to The Amazing Kreskin?
See our detailed comparison of Mark Kalin vs The Amazing Kreskin with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Mark Kalin worth it in 2026?
With a score of 8.16/10, Mark Kalin is highly rated in Magician. See all Magician ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare