search
Get Started
search
Max Dudler - Architect
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Max Dudler

language

description Max Dudler Overview

Max Dudler is a Swiss architect based in Berlin, noted for rigorous stone and grid-based buildings including the 2009 Jacob and Wilhelm Grimm Center.

help Max Dudler FAQ

How good is Max Dudler?
Max Dudler scores 7.38/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Architect category.
What are the best alternatives to Max Dudler?
See our alternatives page for Max Dudler for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Eduardo Souto de Moura, César Pelli, Jeanne Gang.
How does Max Dudler compare to Eduardo Souto de Moura?
See our detailed comparison of Max Dudler vs Eduardo Souto de Moura with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Max Dudler worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.38/10, Max Dudler is a solid option in Architect. See all Architect ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare