search
Get Started
search
Mitsubishi Toppo - Minivan
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Mitsubishi Toppo

description Mitsubishi Toppo Overview

The Mitsubishi Space Wagon, later known as the Topo, was a long-wheelbase version of the Delica pickup truck offered primarily in Japan and Australia from 1979 to 2004, featuring seven or eight seats and all-wheel drive.

help Mitsubishi Toppo FAQ

How good is Mitsubishi Toppo?
Mitsubishi Toppo scores 6.93/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Minivan category. Tall-roof practicality, economy and compact dimensions suit urban use; modest performance, dated safety and ordinary refinement hold it back.
What are the best alternatives to Mitsubishi Toppo?
See our alternatives page for Mitsubishi Toppo for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Toyota Sienna, Honda Odyssey, Chrysler Pacifica.
How does Mitsubishi Toppo compare to Toyota Sienna?
See our detailed comparison of Mitsubishi Toppo vs Toyota Sienna with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Mitsubishi Toppo worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.93/10, Mitsubishi Toppo is a solid option in Minivan. See all Minivan ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare