search
Get Started
search
Monkey Trouble - Comedy Movie
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Monkey Trouble

description Monkey Trouble Overview

Monkey Trouble, released in 1994, was directed by Franco Amurri and featured performances by Thora Birch and Harvey Keitel. The film’s title and a key character were inspired by Amurri’s daughter, Eva. It is a comedy produced during that year.

Sources: en.wikipedia.org

info Monkey Trouble Specifications

help Monkey Trouble FAQ

Who directed Monkey Trouble?

Monkey Trouble was directed by Franco Amurri and released in 1994. It is a comedy built around a child and a mischievous trained monkey.

Who stars in Monkey Trouble?

Thora Birch and Harvey Keitel are among the film’s featured performers. Birch plays the child at the center of the story.

Why is the name Eva significant in Monkey Trouble?

The film’s title and a key character were inspired by Franco Amurri’s daughter, Eva. That personal connection influenced the naming of the project.

What kind of movie is Monkey Trouble?

Monkey Trouble is a 1994 family comedy involving a girl and a troublesome monkey. Its story uses the animal’s behavior to create the film’s main comic situations.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Track changes
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare