search
Get Started
search
Never Cry Wolf - Movie
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Never Cry Wolf

description Never Cry Wolf Overview

Never Cry Wolf recounts the story of a government biologist investigating declining caribou numbers in northern Canada. The film depicts a scientist’s immersion into the wilderness to study the potential role of wolves, despite limited evidence of predation. Featuring Charles Martin Smith and Brian Dennehy, it is based on Farley Mowat's book.

info Never Cry Wolf Specifications

help Never Cry Wolf FAQ

How good is Never Cry Wolf?
Never Cry Wolf scores 8.10/10 (Great) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Movie category.
What are the best alternatives to Never Cry Wolf?
See our alternatives page for Never Cry Wolf for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Amadeus, Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse, Arrival.
How does Never Cry Wolf compare to Amadeus?
See our detailed comparison of Never Cry Wolf vs Amadeus with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Never Cry Wolf worth it in 2026?
With a score of 8.10/10, Never Cry Wolf is highly rated in Movie. See all Movie ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare