search
Get Started
search
Nick Price - Golfer
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Nick Price

description Nick Price Overview

Nick Price is a Zimbabwean professional golfer who achieved sustained success on the PGA Tour during the 1990s. He won 18 PGA Tour events, including three major championships: the 1992 and 1994 PGA Championships, and the 1994 Open Championship. Known for his precise ball-striking and strong iron play, Price held the Official World Golf Ranking number one spot for a cumulative period of 44 weeks between 1994 and 1995. He was inducted into the World Golf Hall of Fame in 2003.

help Nick Price FAQ

How good is Nick Price?
Nick Price scores 8.20/10 (Great) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Golfer category. Three majors, world number one, excellent early-1990s peak, respected ball-striking and consistency.
What are the best alternatives to Nick Price?
See our alternatives page for Nick Price for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Scottie Scheffler, Tiger Woods, Jack Nicklaus.
How does Nick Price compare to Scottie Scheffler?
See our detailed comparison of Nick Price vs Scottie Scheffler with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Nick Price worth it in 2026?
With a score of 8.20/10, Nick Price is highly rated in Golfer. See all Golfer ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare