search
Get Started
search
Nike KD 16 - Basketball Shoe
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Nike KD 16

language

description Nike KD 16 Overview

The Nike KD 16 is a signature basketball shoe designed for NBA player Kevin Durant, featuring Zoom Air cushioning and a sturdy mesh upper.

help Nike KD 16 FAQ

How good is Nike KD 16?
Nike KD 16 scores 8.04/10 (Great) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Basketball Shoe category.
What are the best alternatives to Nike KD 16?
See our alternatives page for Nike KD 16 for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Air Jordan 1, Nike Air Zoom GT Cut, Nike Air Jordan 1.
How does Nike KD 16 compare to Air Jordan 1?
See our detailed comparison of Nike KD 16 vs Air Jordan 1 with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Nike KD 16 worth it in 2026?
With a score of 8.04/10, Nike KD 16 is highly rated in Basketball Shoe. See all Basketball Shoe ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare