search
Get Started
search
OL

Old Oaken Bucket

description Old Oaken Bucket Overview

The Old Oaken Bucket is the Indiana-Purdue football trophy, first awarded in 1925 after the in-state series began in 1891.

help Old Oaken Bucket FAQ

How good is Old Oaken Bucket?
Old Oaken Bucket scores 7.35/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Rivalry category.
What are the best alternatives to Old Oaken Bucket?
See our alternatives page for Old Oaken Bucket for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Commonwealth Cup, Iron Bowl, Army-Navy Game.
How does Old Oaken Bucket compare to Commonwealth Cup?
See our detailed comparison of Old Oaken Bucket vs Commonwealth Cup with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Old Oaken Bucket worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.35/10, Old Oaken Bucket is a solid option in Rivalry. See all Rivalry ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare