search
Get Started
search
Pain & Gain - Crime Movie
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Pain & Gain

description Pain & Gain Overview

Pain & Gain recounts the story of a group of bodybuilders involved in criminal activities following their release from prison. The film depicts a scheme involving kidnapping, extortion, torture, and murder, inspired by real events surrounding the Sun Gym gang in Miami during the mid-1990s. Mark Wahlberg, Dwayne Johnson, and Anthony Mackie star in this crime drama.

Sources: en.wikipedia.org

info Pain & Gain Specifications

help Pain & Gain FAQ

How good is Pain & Gain?
Pain & Gain scores 6.97/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Crime Movie category.
What are the best alternatives to Pain & Gain?
See our alternatives page for Pain & Gain for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: RED 2, Inherent Vice, Pierrot le Fou.
How does Pain & Gain compare to RED 2?
See our detailed comparison of Pain & Gain vs RED 2 with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Pain & Gain worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.97/10, Pain & Gain is a solid option in Crime Movie. See all Crime Movie ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare