search
Get Started
search
PA

Parkview Manor

description Parkview Manor Overview

Senior-friendly complex adjacent to a city park, featuring an elevator and on-site laundry. One-bedroom apartments with emergency call systems.

help Parkview Manor FAQ

What makes Parkview Manor senior-friendly?

Parkview Manor is described as a senior-friendly apartment complex beside a city park. Its accessibility features include an elevator, on-site laundry, and one-bedroom apartments with emergency call systems.

Do apartments at Parkview Manor have emergency call systems?

Yes, the listed one-bedroom apartments include emergency call systems. This feature is intended to give residents a way to request help during a medical or household emergency.

Is Parkview Manor close to a park?

Yes. The complex is adjacent to a city park, giving residents nearby access to outdoor space. The listing does not provide a verified park name or walking distance.

Does Parkview Manor have an elevator and laundry facilities?

Yes. The complex includes an elevator and on-site laundry, two practical features for residents who want fewer stairs and do not want to travel elsewhere to wash clothes.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Track changes
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare