search
Get Started
search
Pelham Puppet Giraffe - Marionette
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Pelham Puppet Giraffe

description Pelham Puppet Giraffe Overview

The Pelham Puppet Giraffe is a British animal marionette from the Pelham Puppets range, the company founded by Bob Pelham. Its long neck, small head, and painted yellow body with brown or darker spots are the features commonly used to recognize the giraffe form. As with other Pelham figures, construction and control details differ among production ranges, so collectors use the body materials, head finish, stringing, and control bar when identifying an example.

help Pelham Puppet Giraffe FAQ

How good is Pelham Puppet Giraffe?
Pelham Puppet Giraffe scores 7.05/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Marionette category. Long-necked form creates distinctive movement and display presence, earning stronger recognition than many Pelham animals.
What are the best alternatives to Pelham Puppet Giraffe?
How does Pelham Puppet Giraffe compare to Pelham Puppets White Rabbit?
See our detailed comparison of Pelham Puppet Giraffe vs Pelham Puppets White Rabbit with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Pelham Puppet Giraffe worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.05/10, Pelham Puppet Giraffe is a solid option in Marionette. See all Marionette ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare