search
Get Started
search
Phoenix Ascending - Manhua
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Phoenix Ascending

description Phoenix Ascending Overview

Phoenix Ascending is a Chinese historical romance manhua recognized for its political plotting, following a resilient protagonist as she navigates dangerous imperial palace intrigue.

help Phoenix Ascending FAQ

What is Phoenix Ascending about?

Phoenix Ascending is a Chinese historical romance manhua centered on political plotting. Its resilient protagonist navigates dangerous imperial palace intrigue.

What genre is Phoenix Ascending?

It combines historical romance with palace-intrigue drama. The story focuses on relationships and survival within a setting shaped by imperial politics.

Who is the main character in Phoenix Ascending?

The story follows a resilient protagonist who must navigate threats inside the imperial palace. Her personal survival is closely tied to the political plotting around her.

Why is the palace dangerous in Phoenix Ascending?

The imperial palace is dangerous because characters use political schemes, alliances, and deception to pursue power. The protagonist has to read those plots while protecting her own position.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Track changes
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare