search
Get Started
search
Podgorica Marathon - Marathon
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Podgorica Marathon

description Podgorica Marathon Overview

The Podgorica Marathon is Montenegro's primary marathon event, held in the capital and serving as the country's largest annual mass-participation running competition.

help Podgorica Marathon FAQ

Where is the Podgorica Marathon held?

The Podgorica Marathon is held in Podgorica, the capital of Montenegro. It is Montenegro's primary marathon event.

What makes the Podgorica Marathon important in Montenegro?

It is described as the country's largest annual mass-participation running competition. The race brings long-distance runners into Montenegro's main city.

Is the Podgorica Marathon held in a capital city?

Yes, its route is staged in Podgorica. That makes the race a city marathon in Montenegro's political and administrative center.

What type of event is the Podgorica Marathon?

It is a mass-participation road-running event centered on the marathon distance. The competition is part of Montenegro's organized annual athletics calendar.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Track changes
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare