search
Get Started
search
Resident Evil Outbreak - Video Game
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Resident Evil Outbreak

description Resident Evil Outbreak Overview

Resident Evil Outbreak is an action-adventure video game developed by Capcom for the PlayStation 2. Released in 2003, it’s notable for pioneering cooperative gameplay with online multiplayer, a feature absent in previous Resident Evil titles. The game focuses on survival horror elements and zombie combat, appealing to players seeking collaborative experiences in a classic Resident Evil setting.

info Resident Evil Outbreak Specifications

help Resident Evil Outbreak FAQ

How good is Resident Evil Outbreak?
Resident Evil Outbreak scores 7.14/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Video Game category.
What are the best alternatives to Resident Evil Outbreak?
See our alternatives page for Resident Evil Outbreak for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Resident Evil Outbreak: File 2, God Hand, Dino Crisis 2.
How does Resident Evil Outbreak compare to Resident Evil Outbreak: File 2?
See our detailed comparison of Resident Evil Outbreak vs Resident Evil Outbreak: File 2 with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Resident Evil Outbreak worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.14/10, Resident Evil Outbreak is a solid option in Video Game. See all Video Game ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare