search
Get Started
search
Rex Stewart - Jazz Musician
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Rex Stewart

description Rex Stewart Overview

Rex Stewart was a U.S. cornetist noted for half-valve effects and for his distinctive solos with Duke Ellington's orchestra in the 1930s.

help Rex Stewart FAQ

How good is Rex Stewart?
Rex Stewart scores 7.45/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Jazz Musician category.
How does Rex Stewart compare to Johnny Hodges?
See our detailed comparison of Rex Stewart vs Johnny Hodges with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare