search
Get Started
search
Samson G-Track Pro - USB Microphone
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Samson G-Track Pro

language

description Samson G-Track Pro Overview

The Samson G-Track Pro is a USB microphone featuring a studio condenser capsule, gold-sputtered diaphragm, and a gooseneck stand for flexible positioning and clear audio recording or streaming applications.

help Samson G-Track Pro FAQ

What is the sample rate of the Samson G-Track Pro?

The Samson G-Track Pro is a high-resolution USB microphone capable of recording audio at 24-bit depth and a 96kHz sample rate. This ensures crisp, studio-quality sound for podcasting, streaming, and music production. The digital conversion happens directly inside the microphone.

Does the Samson G-Track Pro require phantom power?

No, because the Samson G-Track Pro is a USB microphone, it draws all the power it needs directly from the computer via the USB connection. It does not require an external audio interface or 48V phantom power. This makes it highly convenient for plug-and-play recording setups.

Can I plug my headphones directly into the Samson G-Track Pro?

Yes, the microphone features a built-in 1/8-inch headphone jack for zero-latency monitoring. There is a dedicated volume knob on the front of the microphone body to control the headphone output. It also includes a mixer knob to balance the audio between your live voice and the playback from your computer.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare