search
Get Started
search
Second First Impressions - Romance Novel
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Second First Impressions

description Second First Impressions Overview

Sally Thorne's 2021 novel centers on a reserved woman at a retirement resort who clashes with her boss's carefree son assigned to work alongside her.

help Second First Impressions FAQ

How good is Second First Impressions?
Second First Impressions scores 6.70/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Romance Novel category. Pleasant Sally Thorne follow-up, but far less acclaimed and culturally resonant than The Hating Game.
What are the best alternatives to Second First Impressions?
See our alternatives page for Second First Impressions for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Lord of Scoundrels, The Devil in Winter, Dreaming of You.
How does Second First Impressions compare to Lord of Scoundrels?
See our detailed comparison of Second First Impressions vs Lord of Scoundrels with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Second First Impressions worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.70/10, Second First Impressions is a solid option in Romance Novel. See all Romance Novel ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare