search
Get Started
search
Soldier Field - Sports Venue
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Soldier Field

language

description Soldier Field Overview

Soldier Field is Chicago's lakefront stadium for the Bears, opened in 1924 and rebuilt inside its historic colonnades in 2003.

help Soldier Field FAQ

How good is Soldier Field?
Soldier Field scores 7.08/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Sports Venue category.
What are the best alternatives to Soldier Field?
See our alternatives page for Soldier Field for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Lambeau Field, GEHA Field at Arrowhead Stadium, Caesars Superdome.
How does Soldier Field compare to Lambeau Field?
See our detailed comparison of Soldier Field vs Lambeau Field with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Soldier Field worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.08/10, Soldier Field is a solid option in Sports Venue. See all Sports Venue ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare