search
Get Started
search
Sony DPP-EX50 - Photo Printer
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Sony DPP-EX50

language

description Sony DPP-EX50 Overview

The Sony DPP-EX50 is a portable photo printer utilizing dye-sublimation technology to produce up to 6x8” full-color prints directly from digital camera files, offering quick and convenient image output without the need for ink or paper.

help Sony DPP-EX50 FAQ

How good is Sony DPP-EX50?
Sony DPP-EX50 scores 7.18/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Photo Printer category. Solid dye-sublimation output and versatile standalone features; dated connectivity and limited supply availability.
What are the best alternatives to Sony DPP-EX50?
See our alternatives page for Sony DPP-EX50 for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Canon imagePROGRAF PRO-300, Canon imagePROGRAF PRO-1000, Epson SureColor P900.
How does Sony DPP-EX50 compare to Canon imagePROGRAF PRO-300?
See our detailed comparison of Sony DPP-EX50 vs Canon imagePROGRAF PRO-300 with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Sony DPP-EX50 worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.18/10, Sony DPP-EX50 is a solid option in Photo Printer. See all Photo Printer ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare