search
Get Started
search
Starter Villain - Science Fiction Novel
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Starter Villain

description Starter Villain Overview

Starter Villain is a 2023 science fiction novel by John Scalzi in which an ordinary man inherits his estranged uncle's supervillain operation.

help Starter Villain FAQ

How good is Starter Villain?
Starter Villain scores 7.48/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Science Fiction Novel category.
What are the best alternatives to Starter Villain?
See our alternatives page for Starter Villain for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Lock In, Recursion, Pattern Recognition.
How does Starter Villain compare to Lock In?
See our detailed comparison of Starter Villain vs Lock In with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Starter Villain worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.48/10, Starter Villain is a solid option in Science Fiction Novel. See all Science Fiction Novel ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare