search
Get Started
search
The Beginning or the End - Docudrama
zoom_in Click to enlarge

The Beginning or the End

description The Beginning or the End Overview

The Beginning or the End is a 1947 MGM docudrama by Norman Taurog about the Manhattan Project and the atomic bombing of Hiroshima.

help The Beginning or the End FAQ

How good is The Beginning or the End?
The Beginning or the End scores 6.10/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Docudrama category.
What are the best alternatives to The Beginning or the End?
See our alternatives page for The Beginning or the End for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Life Story, Baadasssss!, To Fly!.
How does The Beginning or the End compare to Life Story?
See our detailed comparison of The Beginning or the End vs Life Story with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is The Beginning or the End worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.10/10, The Beginning or the End is a solid option in Docudrama. See all Docudrama ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare