search
Get Started
search
The Courier - Movie
zoom_in Click to enlarge

The Courier

description The Courier Overview

The Courier recounts the real-life experiences of Greville Wynne, a British businessman utilized by the SIS during the 1960s. He acted as a courier, transporting intelligence between Britain and Soviet source Oleg Penkovsky. The film details his covert operations within a period of heightened Cold War tensions.

info The Courier Specifications

help The Courier FAQ

How good is The Courier?
The Courier scores 7.45/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Movie category.
What are the best alternatives to The Courier?
See our alternatives page for The Courier for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: The Father, Aftersun, The Brutalist.
How does The Courier compare to The Father?
See our detailed comparison of The Courier vs The Father with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is The Courier worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.45/10, The Courier is a solid option in Movie. See all Movie ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare