search
Get Started
search
The Dam Keeper - Short Film
zoom_in Click to enlarge

The Dam Keeper

description The Dam Keeper Overview

The Dam Keeper is a 2014 U.S. animated short by Robert Kondo and Daisuke Tsutsumi, noted for its Oscar nomination and Tonko House origins.

help The Dam Keeper FAQ

How good is The Dam Keeper?
The Dam Keeper scores 8.03/10 (Great) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Short Film category.
What are the best alternatives to The Dam Keeper?
See our alternatives page for The Dam Keeper for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: The Neighbors' Window, Curfew, More.
How does The Dam Keeper compare to The Neighbors' Window?
See our detailed comparison of The Dam Keeper vs The Neighbors' Window with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is The Dam Keeper worth it in 2026?
With a score of 8.03/10, The Dam Keeper is highly rated in Short Film. See all Short Film ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare