search
Get Started
search
The Merciless - Gangster Film
zoom_in Click to enlarge

The Merciless

description The Merciless Overview

The Merciless is a 2017 South Korean crime-action film by Byun Sung-hyun, shown in Cannes Midnight Screenings and starring Sul Kyung-gu.

help The Merciless FAQ

How good is The Merciless?
The Merciless scores 7.14/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Gangster Film category.
What are the best alternatives to The Merciless?
See our alternatives page for The Merciless for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil, Gangnam Blues, No Tears for the Dead.
How does The Merciless compare to The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil?
See our detailed comparison of The Merciless vs The Gangster, the Cop, the Devil with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is The Merciless worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.14/10, The Merciless is a solid option in Gangster Film. See all Gangster Film ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare