search
Get Started
search
The Time Machine - Movie
zoom_in Click to enlarge

The Time Machine

description The Time Machine Overview

The Time Machine (2002) is a science fiction action adventure based on H.G. Wells’ novel and the 1960 film. Set in New York City, the story follows a time traveler confronting a post-apocalyptic future with new characters and plot developments. Guy Pearce leads an ensemble cast including Orlando Jones and Jeremy Irons.

Sources: en.wikipedia.org

info The Time Machine Specifications

help The Time Machine FAQ

How good is The Time Machine?
The Time Machine scores 6.91/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Movie category.
What are the best alternatives to The Time Machine?
See our alternatives page for The Time Machine for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: The Island, Equilibrium, Æon Flux.
How does The Time Machine compare to The Island?
See our detailed comparison of The Time Machine vs The Island with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is The Time Machine worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.91/10, The Time Machine is a solid option in Movie. See all Movie ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare