search
Get Started
search
Truman Capote - Novelist
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Truman Capote

description Truman Capote Overview

American novelist celebrated for the novella *Breakfast at Tiffany's* and his groundbreaking 1966 true crime novel *In Cold Blood*.

help Truman Capote FAQ

How good is Truman Capote?
Truman Capote scores 8.30/10 (Great) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Novelist category.
What are the best alternatives to Truman Capote?
See our alternatives page for Truman Capote for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: James Baldwin, Ralph Ellison, William Faulkner.
How does Truman Capote compare to James Baldwin?
See our detailed comparison of Truman Capote vs James Baldwin with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Truman Capote worth it in 2026?
With a score of 8.30/10, Truman Capote is highly rated in Novelist. See all Novelist ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare