search
Get Started
search
Varna World Cup - Gymnastics Event
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Varna World Cup

description Varna World Cup Overview

The Varna World Cup is an international artistic gymnastics competition held in Varna, Bulgaria, under the framework of the International Gymnastics Federation. It is organized as an apparatus World Cup, so gymnasts compete for medals on individual men's and women's apparatus rather than for a single all-around title. The event serves elite athletes and national federations participating in the FIG circuit, with fields and qualification significance varying by season.

help Varna World Cup FAQ

How good is Varna World Cup?
Varna World Cup scores 7.15/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Gymnastics Event category. Recognized Bulgarian stop with gymnastics tradition, moderate field quality, limited international visibility.
What are the best alternatives to Varna World Cup?
How does Varna World Cup compare to FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships?
See our detailed comparison of Varna World Cup vs FIG Artistic Gymnastics World Championships with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Varna World Cup worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.15/10, Varna World Cup is a solid option in Gymnastics Event. See all Gymnastics Event ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare