search
Get Started
search
Vilmos Huszár - Painter
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Vilmos Huszár

description Vilmos Huszár Overview

Vilmos Huszár was a Hungarian-Dutch painter and designer, a founding member of De Stijl in 1917 and contributor to its geometric visual language.

help Vilmos Huszár FAQ

How good is Vilmos Huszár?
Vilmos Huszár scores 7.18/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Painter category.
How does Vilmos Huszár compare to Theo van Doesburg?
See our detailed comparison of Vilmos Huszár vs Theo van Doesburg with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare