search
Get Started
search
Watch Dogs - Video Game
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Watch Dogs

description Watch Dogs Overview

Watch Dogs is a video game exploring themes of surveillance and technology within a detailed cyberpunk setting. Players control Aiden Pearce, a former intelligence analyst driven by revenge, utilizing hacking skills to navigate a crime-ridden Chicago. The game’s notable interactive environment and focus on digital manipulation appeal to players interested in action-adventure narratives and systems-based gameplay. It is designed for individuals who enjoy immersive storytelling and strategic challenges.

Sources: en.wikipedia.org

info Watch Dogs Specifications

help Watch Dogs FAQ

How good is Watch Dogs?
Watch Dogs scores 7.15/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Video Game category.
What are the best alternatives to Watch Dogs?
See our alternatives page for Watch Dogs for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Watch Dogs 2, Remember Me, Spider-Man: Edge of Time.
How does Watch Dogs compare to Watch Dogs 2?
See our detailed comparison of Watch Dogs vs Watch Dogs 2 with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Watch Dogs worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.15/10, Watch Dogs is a solid option in Video Game. See all Video Game ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare