search
Get Started
search
Wild Child - Romance Movie
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Wild Child

description Wild Child Overview

Wild Child is a British romantic comedy released in 2008. The film follows an American teenager, Poppy Morganstein, sent to boarding school in the UK after disruptive behavior. It’s notable for its lighthearted portrayal of teenage rebellion and finding self-acceptance. This movie is suitable for young adults and those who enjoy coming-of-age stories with a comedic element.

Sources: en.wikipedia.org

info Wild Child Specifications

help Wild Child FAQ

How good is Wild Child?
Wild Child scores 6.56/10 (Fair) on Lunoo, making it rated in the Romance Movie category.
What are the best alternatives to Wild Child?
See our alternatives page for Wild Child for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement, The Kissing Booth, In the Mood for Love.
How does Wild Child compare to The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement?
See our detailed comparison of Wild Child vs The Princess Diaries 2: Royal Engagement with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Wild Child worth it in 2026?
With a score of 6.56/10, Wild Child is a solid option in Romance Movie. See all Romance Movie ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare