search
Get Started
search
Yellow Submarine - Musical Film
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Yellow Submarine

description Yellow Submarine Overview

Yellow Submarine is a 1968 animated musical film inspired by the Beatles, noted for its psychedelic design and Beatles song soundtrack.

help Yellow Submarine FAQ

How good is Yellow Submarine?
Yellow Submarine scores 8.05/10 (Great) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Musical Film category.
What are the best alternatives to Yellow Submarine?
See our alternatives page for Yellow Submarine for a ranked list with scores. Top alternatives include: Magical Mystery Tour, The Brave Little Toaster, A Goofy Movie.
How does Yellow Submarine compare to Magical Mystery Tour?
See our detailed comparison of Yellow Submarine vs Magical Mystery Tour with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Yellow Submarine worth it in 2026?
With a score of 8.05/10, Yellow Submarine is highly rated in Musical Film. See all Musical Film ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare