search
Get Started
search
Apple Watch Series 6 - Apple Watch Series 9 GPS
zoom_in Click to enlarge

Apple Watch Series 6

7.54
Good
language

description Apple Watch Series 6 Overview

The Series 6 is a reliable, proven workhorse that still offers core smartwatch functionality, especially for users who are hesitant to upgrade to the latest model due to cost. It provides excellent reliability and the full Apple ecosystem experience without the latest chip enhancements. Its a solid choice for users prioritizing proven stability over cutting-edge performance.

help Apple Watch Series 6 FAQ

How good is Apple Watch Series 6?
Apple Watch Series 6 scores 7.54/10 (Good) on Lunoo, making it a well-rated option in the Apple Watch Series 9 GPS category.
What are the best alternatives to Apple Watch Series 6?
How does Apple Watch Series 6 compare to Apple Watch Series 9 (Milanese Loop Band)?
See our detailed comparison of Apple Watch Series 6 vs Apple Watch Series 9 (Milanese Loop Band) with scores, features, and an AI-powered verdict.
Is Apple Watch Series 6 worth it in 2026?
With a score of 7.54/10, Apple Watch Series 6 is a solid option in Apple Watch Series 9 GPS. See all Apple Watch Series 9 GPS ranked.

Reviews & Comments

Write a Review

rate_review

Be the first to review

Share your thoughts with the community and help others make better decisions.

Save to your list

Save your favorites and follow how their scores change over time.

Save favorites
Get updates
Compare scores

Already have an account? Sign in

Compare Items

See how they stack up against each other

Comparing
VS
Select 1 more item to compare